Login:  
    
LAST
UPCOMING
SCHEDULE
 Date  Time  Site  Opponent  W/L  Sc  Status
 Sat. 10/13  9:00 PM  Woburn  at South Boston H1  L  1-5  Completed
 Sun. 10/14  6:40 PM  Malden  at Arlington H1  W  4-1  Completed
 Sat. 10/20  5:30 PM  Fessenden  at Melrose H1  W  7-1  Completed
 Sun. 10/21  7:50 PM  Woburn  vs Woburn H2  W  1-3  Completed
 Sat. 10/27  6:40 PM  Fessenden  vs Danvers H2  W  3-5  Completed
 Sun. 10/28  9:20 AM  Malden  at Peabody H1  W  3-0  Completed
 Sat. 11/10  2:50 PM  Revere  at Everett/Revere H2  W  8-0  Completed
 Sat. 11/17  3:10 PM  Fessenden  vs Wakefield H2  L  2-1  Completed

printer friendly  * Full Schedule
Midgets Week Ending Feb 3

MIDGETS – WEEK ENDING Feb. 3

 

Woburn II won twice and North Andover had a win and a tie. Chris Sweeney scored two goals and set up another and No. 10 had two assists in Woburn’s 4-3 victory over the Edge, Mackenzie with two goals and Vaughan a goal and an assist in the loss – and Sweeney and Kevin Shannon both wore hats and Pat Moore posted two assists in a 10-4 win over the Leafs, who got a goal and an assist from Ryan Auger; Alex Solomon scored twice in North Andover’s 4-1 victory over Chelmsford – and Logan Pfahler, who also had an assist, scored the tying goal with 2:18 left and Tim Loftus and Adrian Staples both also had a goal and an assist as Natick pulled out a 3-3 tie with North Andover, Solomon with two goals and Anthony DeLeon two assist for NA;

 

Ed Adams and Robert Richardson both clicked for two goals and an assist and Aidan Grimley handed out two assists in Methuen’s 7-1 victory over Burlington; Loroa scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period of Andover’s 3-2 decision over Methuen; No. 22 scored with 3:14 left to give Revs I a 3-3 tie with Wellesley – Kelley with 1-1-2 for Wellesley; and McLean and Barahone both wore hats and McDowell posted 1-1-2 as the Edge defeated The Revs II 7-3 – Bonzey with two goals and an assist and Gonsorcik two assists in the loss.

 

--MIKE SHALIN, mshalin@valley-associates.com

Programs:

Teams:

TEAM CONTACTS
Coach:
Matt Gallant
MatthewDGallant@gmail.com
Home: (508) 651-1527
PLAYER REGISTRATION
If you are not showing on your team roster below you need to use the below link to complete the Player registration.

This form will require your team's registration code. If you do not have your team's code you will need to ask your coach or program director.

Player Registration Form

PLAYERS
Contact Report
 #  First Name  Last Name
   Jacob  Balanov
 54  Aidan  Chamberlain
 32  Andrew  Chin
 27  Nathan  Cohen
   Ethan  Donnelly
 41  William  Drake
 43  William  Eldredge
 11  Michael  Flynn
 34  Mitchell  Friedman
   Alexander  Hallion
 38  Nathan  Lacoste
   Yarden  Levy
 29  Kevin  McCabe
 46  Benjamin  Mehra
   Colby  OHanley
   Colin  Sampson

STANDINGS
Tier 2 South - American
W L T Pct
 South Boston H1  7  1  0  0.875
 Wakefield H2  8  2  0  0.800
 Newton H2  6  2  0  0.750
 Arlington H1  7  3  0  0.700
 Everett/Revere H2  3  5  1  0.389
 Peabody H1  3  5  0  0.375
 Woburn H2  2  4  2  0.375
 Melrose H1  1  6  1  0.188
 Danvers H2  0  9  0  0.000

* Full Standings