Login:  
    
LAST
UPCOMING
SCHEDULE
 Date  Time  Site  Opponent  W/L  Sc  Status
 Sun. 10/14  3:10 PM  Hyde Park  at Waltham H2  L  0-1  Completed
 Sat. 10/20  9:20 PM  Burlington  at Crusaders H1  L  3-4  Completed
 Sat. 10/27  5:50 PM  Burlington  at Acton-Boxboro H1  W  4-0  Completed
 Sun. 10/28  6:55 PM  St. Sebastians  at Brookline H1  W  4-1  Completed
 Sat. 11/03  7:50 PM  Woburn  at Acton-Boxboro H1  W  4-2  Completed
 Sun. 11/04  6:55 PM  St. Sebastians  at Crusaders H1      Cancelled By Location
 Sat. 11/10  4:20 PM  Waltham  at Waltham H2  W  2-1  Completed
 Sun. 11/18  5:45 PM  St. Sebastians  vs NE Renegades H1  L  3-1  Completed

printer friendly  * Full Schedule
Midgets Week Ending Feb 3

MIDGETS – WEEK ENDING Feb. 3

 

Woburn II won twice and North Andover had a win and a tie. Chris Sweeney scored two goals and set up another and No. 10 had two assists in Woburn’s 4-3 victory over the Edge, Mackenzie with two goals and Vaughan a goal and an assist in the loss – and Sweeney and Kevin Shannon both wore hats and Pat Moore posted two assists in a 10-4 win over the Leafs, who got a goal and an assist from Ryan Auger; Alex Solomon scored twice in North Andover’s 4-1 victory over Chelmsford – and Logan Pfahler, who also had an assist, scored the tying goal with 2:18 left and Tim Loftus and Adrian Staples both also had a goal and an assist as Natick pulled out a 3-3 tie with North Andover, Solomon with two goals and Anthony DeLeon two assist for NA;

 

Ed Adams and Robert Richardson both clicked for two goals and an assist and Aidan Grimley handed out two assists in Methuen’s 7-1 victory over Burlington; Loroa scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period of Andover’s 3-2 decision over Methuen; No. 22 scored with 3:14 left to give Revs I a 3-3 tie with Wellesley – Kelley with 1-1-2 for Wellesley; and McLean and Barahone both wore hats and McDowell posted 1-1-2 as the Edge defeated The Revs II 7-3 – Bonzey with two goals and an assist and Gonsorcik two assists in the loss.

 

--MIKE SHALIN, mshalin@valley-associates.com

Programs:

Teams:

TEAM CONTACTS
Coach:
Phillip Berejik
pberejik@msn.com
Home: (781) 444-9486
Cell: (617) 678-0544
PLAYER REGISTRATION
If you are not showing on your team roster below you need to use the below link to complete the Player registration.

This form will require your team's registration code. If you do not have your team's code you will need to ask your coach or program director.

Player Registration Form

PLAYERS
Contact Report
 #  First Name  Last Name
 2  Brandon  Allen
 11  Patrick  Baker
 71  Anthony  Berejik
 88  Luke  Bryson
 3  Daniel  Demayo
 5  Ben  Desmarais
 30  Kai  Dixon
 22  Matthew  Gallant
 17  Nathaniel  Harrington
 55  Colm  OMalley
   Anthony  Pelgro
   Joseph  Pelgro
 19  Matthew  Pelletier
 7  Jason  Sgroi

STANDINGS
Tier 1 South - National
W L T Pct
 Crusaders H1  5  2  1  0.688
 Needham H1  4  3  0  0.571
 Waltham H2  4  4  0  0.500
 NE Renegades H1  4  4  0  0.500
 Acton-Boxboro H1  3  5  0  0.375
 Brookline H1  2  4  1  0.357

* Full Standings