Login:  
    
LAST
UPCOMING
SCHEDULE
 Date  Time  Site  Opponent  W/L  Sc  Status
 Sat. 10/20  7:40 PM  Cambridge  vs Acton-Boxboro H1  L  4-3  Completed
 Sun. 10/21  11:40 AM  Waltham  vs Waltham H2  W  1-3  Completed
 Sat. 10/27  11:00 AM  Framingham  vs Crusaders H1  W  1-2  Completed
 Sun. 10/28  6:55 PM  St. Sebastians  vs Needham H1  L  4-1  Completed
 Sat. 11/03  7:20 PM  Navin  at NE Renegades H1  L  0-5  Completed
 Sun. 11/04  9:40 AM  West Roxbury  at Acton-Boxboro H1      Pending
 Sun. 11/11  5:40 PM  Burlington  vs NE Renegades H1  L  4-0  Completed
 Sat. 11/17  12:30 PM  Groton School  vs Crusaders H1  T  2-2  Completed

printer friendly  * Full Schedule
Midgets Week Ending Feb 3

MIDGETS – WEEK ENDING Feb. 3

 

Woburn II won twice and North Andover had a win and a tie. Chris Sweeney scored two goals and set up another and No. 10 had two assists in Woburn’s 4-3 victory over the Edge, Mackenzie with two goals and Vaughan a goal and an assist in the loss – and Sweeney and Kevin Shannon both wore hats and Pat Moore posted two assists in a 10-4 win over the Leafs, who got a goal and an assist from Ryan Auger; Alex Solomon scored twice in North Andover’s 4-1 victory over Chelmsford – and Logan Pfahler, who also had an assist, scored the tying goal with 2:18 left and Tim Loftus and Adrian Staples both also had a goal and an assist as Natick pulled out a 3-3 tie with North Andover, Solomon with two goals and Anthony DeLeon two assist for NA;

 

Ed Adams and Robert Richardson both clicked for two goals and an assist and Aidan Grimley handed out two assists in Methuen’s 7-1 victory over Burlington; Loroa scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period of Andover’s 3-2 decision over Methuen; No. 22 scored with 3:14 left to give Revs I a 3-3 tie with Wellesley – Kelley with 1-1-2 for Wellesley; and McLean and Barahone both wore hats and McDowell posted 1-1-2 as the Edge defeated The Revs II 7-3 – Bonzey with two goals and an assist and Gonsorcik two assists in the loss.

 

--MIKE SHALIN, mshalin@valley-associates.com

Programs:

Teams:

TEAM CONTACTS
Coach:
Pete Friedman
friedman.pete@gmail.com
Cell: (857) 205-9133
PLAYER REGISTRATION
If you are not showing on your team roster below you need to use the below link to complete the Player registration.

This form will require your team's registration code. If you do not have your team's code you will need to ask your coach or program director.

Player Registration Form

PLAYERS
Contact Report
 #  First Name  Last Name
 62  Eli  Bak
 59  Timothy Aidan  Chin
 66  Zack  Cohen
 5  Liam  Dwyer
 2  Colin  Finnegan
 4  Jack  Friedman
 31  Dakota  Herman-Krauss
 51  Christopher  Hernandez
 41  Matthew  MacDougall
 47  Michael  MacDougall
 29  Ardani  Mello-Daigneault
 34  Caleb  Packard
   Ellis  Vish

STANDINGS
Tier 1 South - National
W L T Pct
 Crusaders H1  5  2  1  0.688
 Needham H1  4  3  0  0.571
 Waltham H2  4  4  0  0.500
 NE Renegades H1  4  4  0  0.500
 Acton-Boxboro H1  3  5  0  0.375
 Brookline H1  2  4  1  0.357

* Full Standings