Login:  
    
LAST
UPCOMING
SCHEDULE

printer friendly  * Full Schedule
Bantam Playoffs

"ELITE"

Third-seeded Arlington won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Fecteau wore the hat and added an assist and Sotiropoulos had a goal and an assist in Arlington’s 8-2 victory over Lynnfield/Saugus; Jake Kelly set up two goals and Jack Murphy scored the winner as Dorchester trimmed Concord 3-1; and Gray, who also had an assist, scored 26 seconds into overtime to give Greater Lowell a 3-2 decision over Andover – Morse also with a goal and an assist in the win.

In the semifinals, Gilbert scored twice, Kiss posted a goal and an assist and Davies pitched a shutout in Arlington’s 4-0 victory over Cambridge – and John Lynch and Murphy both scored twice and Sean McDougall added two assists as Dorchester downed Lowell 5-2.

In the final, Fecteau scored the shootout winner to give Arlington a 4-3 decision over Dorchester –- Tahan assisting on Gilbert’s goal with 5:48 left and then scoring the tying goal with 3:12 left in regulation to force overtime for Arlington.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Drew Fecteau, Arlington


 

"AAA"

NORTH AMERICAN

Top-seeded Wakefield won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Rob Dirienzo had a goal and an assist, scoring the winner with 2:02 left in the second period as Reading edged Everett/Revere; Dom Cardillo scored with 3:31 left to give Triton a 2-1 decision over Acton-Boxboro; and Keegan Knight scored all four goals and Josh Millman pitched a shutout in NH East’s 4-0 triumph over Billerica.

In the semifinals, Nick Knowles’ second goal of the game, with 1:07 left, gave Wakefield a 3-2 victory over Triton; and Knight delivered two goals and an assist, Sebastian Rogles also scored twice, Kam Hyles posted a goal and an assist and Rylye Coe pitched a shutout in NH East’s 7-0 win over Reading.

In the final, Nick Wesley and Ryan McGann both scored twice, Bobby Defeo had a goal and an assist and Knowles set up two goals in Wakefield’s 5-3 victory over NH east – Knight with a hat trick in the loss.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Keegan Knight, NH East

 

NORTH NATIONAL

Fifth-seeded Wellesley won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Christian Mattaliano scored twice and Jackson Meyers had a goal and an helper in Wellesley’s 5-2 win over Framingham; and Dan Schwartzman wore the hat and added an assist and Mitch Gordon posted a goal and an assist in Newton’s 7-1 victory over Lexington/Bedford.

In the semifinals, Reagan O’Neill pitched a shutout as Wellesley trimmed Winchester 2-0; and Caden O’Neil came within 24 seconds of a shutout and Schwartzman scored what turned out to be the winner with 4:21 remaining as Newton edged the Revs 2-1.

In the final, Nils Telander had a goal and an assist and Kellen Sharpe scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period as Wellesley nipped Newton 2-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Reagan O’Neill, Wellesley

 

In the crossover game, Mike Pellegrino ended O’Neill’s shutout bid with 28 seconds left in regulation and then assisted on Defeo’s goal with 3:47 left in overtime as Wakefield edged Wellesley 2-1.


 

"AA"

NORTH AMERICAN

Second-seeded Beverly captured the crown.

In play-in games, John Daly and Joey Collins scored second-period goals as Stoneham/North Reading edged Winthrop 2-1; and Emerson Marshall erupted for five goals and an assist and Brett Cunningham added a goal and an helper in Cape Ann’s 8-6 triumph over Marblehead – Heyden Leveroni with a hat trick and three assists, Shane Keough two goals and Chris Locke a goal and an assist in the loss.

In the quarterfinals, Cam Cook scored four goals and DJ Bachini had two assists in Beverly’s 6-1 victory over Stoneham/North Reading; Ethan Cliff pitched a shutout, Mike Burns had a goal and an assist and Seamus Brennan two assists in Chelmsford’s 3-0 win over Haverhill/Pentucket; Andrew TeDuits and Mike McLaughlin both scored twice and Aiden Boucher and Eamon Vraibel both posted a goal and an assist in Charlestown’s 7-2 victory over Tewksbury; and Marshall’s fourth goal of the game snapped a 4-4 tie with 52 seconds left as Cape Ann trimmed Newburyport 6-4 – Jack Delaney with a goal and an assist in the win and Mike Rinaldi and Charlie Forest 1-1-2 apiece and Braeden Curren two assists in the loss.

In the semifinals, Jeff Hallinan posted his second assist of the game with 4:24 left and then scored 35 seconds later to give Beverly’s a 3-2 decision over Charlestown – Cook with 1-1-2 in the win and Owen Delvalle assists on both goals in the loss.

In the final, Jim O’Connell pitched a shutout and Dylan Alves scored early as Beverly downed Chelmsford 3-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Cam Cook, Beverly

 

NORTH NATIONAL

Fourth-seeded Belmont won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Joe Gaziano scored one goal and set up another as Belmont trimmed Triboro 4-2; Czech clicked for two goals and two assists, MacDonnell scored twice and Chase had a goal and an assist in Natick’s 8-1 win over Parkway; and Ty Monahan tied it with 7:12 left and then set up Ryan Walsh’s winner with 5:05 remaining as Hyde Park edged the Railers 2-1.

In the semifinals, John Dolan scored twice and Shay Donahue had a goal and an assist in Belmont’s 4-2 victory over Natick – Fain with 1-1-2 in the loss; and Joe Jourdan scored with 8:15 left to give Needham a 2-1 decision over Hyde Park.

In the final, Christian Harrington scored twice in Belmont’s 4-2 victory over Needham – Noah Dixon and Tom Ledbury with a goal and an assist apiece in the loss.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Christian Harrington, Belmont

 

In the crossover game, O’Connell pitched a shutout and DJ Bachini scored twice as Beverly topped Belmont 3-0.


 

SOUTH AMERICAN

Top-seeded Somerville won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Dom Lamentea scored two goals and set up another, Connor Brophy delivered a goal and two assists and Owen Spence pitched a shutout as Melrose topped Cambridge 5-0; and Jeremy Antonio capped a hat trick with 1:38 left to give Medford a 3-2 decision over Masco.

In the semifinals, Doe scored four goals, Jones scored one goal and dished out three assists and Curtatone also wore a hat in Somerville’s 7-2 victory over Medford; and Lamentea tied the game late and then and then scored seven second into overtime to give Melrose a 3-2 win over Woburn.

In the final, Marujo snapped a 2-2 tie with 5:19 left in the second period as Somerville trimmed Melrose 4-2.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Nathan Doe, Somerville

 

SOUTH NATIONAL

Top-seeded SMS won the championship.

In a quarterfinal game, Patrick Lee wore the hat as Maine topped Twin City 5-2.

In the semifinals, Justin Che and Noah Shapiro both had a goal and an assist as SMS downed Andover 5-2 – Matvey Malinovski with both goals in the loss; and Ryan McNulty scored his second goal of the game with 8:15 left and Matt Lesser assisted on both as Nashoba edged Maine 2-1.

In the final, Tyler Frazee forced overtime with a goal with 2:11 left in regulation but SMS topped Nashoba 3-2 in a shootout – Trevor Jarzynka with a third-period goal in the win.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Trevor Jarzynka, SMS

 

In the crossover game, Dom Hoban scored with 1:52 left to give SMS a 2-1 decision over Somerville.


 

EAST AMERICAN

Third-seeded Concord won the crown.

Nathaniel Mullen, who also had an assist, scored his second goal of the game with 1:16 left in overtime to give Concord a 4-3 decision over Amesbury; Tom Kessinger had a goal and two assists, Tristan Moreau scored twice, Liam Donaghey had 1-1-2, Ryan O’Connor posted two assists and Matt Busick pitched a shutout in Reading’s 6-0 victory over Haverhill/Pentucket; and Sam Goslin clicked for 2-1-3 and Nick Brooks and Cam Ingram posted 1-1-2 in NH East’s 7-2 win over Winchester – Colin Stewart with both goals in the loss.

In the semifinals, Zach McCoy snapped a 2-2 tie with 2:05 left and Sam Foulds scored his second goal of the game 12 seconds into the third period as Concord trimmed Reading 4-2; and Jack Allard wore a natural hat in the second period and Noah Page and Shea Adams shared the shutout as Methuen topped NH East 4-0.

In the final, Aiden Ramshaw scored with 9:07 left and then assisted on McCoy’s winner with 6:16 remaining, Nick Martel posting two assists as Concord defeated Methuen 3-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Zach McCoy, Concord

 

EAST NATIONAL

The top-seeded Revs won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Colby Wagner pitched a shutout and Jake O’Brien scored midway through the first period as the Railers AA2 nipped Arlington 2-0; and Jack Duehring scored twice as the Railers A1 downed Framingham 5-0.

In the semifinals, Tom Rider and Cooper Serocki both scored twice as the Revs topped the Railers A1 5-1; and Connor Nee scored what turned out to be the winner with 10 seconds left in the second period and Deven Dunlap had two second-period assists as Dorchester edged the Railers AA2 2-1.

In the final, Alan Grebelsky pitched a shutout, Tiernan Forde scored two goals in nine seconds in the second period and William Scheffel assisted on both as the Revs defeated Dorchester 3-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Alan Grebelsky, Revs

 

In the crossover game, McCoy scored in the second period and then came through 46 seconds into overtime – Ranshaw assisting on both – as Concord edged the Revs 2-1.


 

WEST AMERICAN

Ninth-seeded Concord-Carlisle charged all the way to the title.

In play-in games, Noah Thorpe wore the hat and had an assist in Concord-Carlisle’s 5-2 victory over Parkway – Danny Earler with both goals in the loss; Sam Reynolds scored twice and Gabe Coll had two assists as Dedham topped Medford 5-1; and Alden Turner wore the hat, Dean Levanto scored twice and Nolan Maul had two assists in Wellesley’s 7-3 victory over Acton-Boxboro – Ed Ruszczyk with 1-1-2 and Jeuk Jun two assists in the loss.

In the quarterfinals, Lukas Lenkutis had a goal and an assist as Concord-Carlisle edged Newton 2-1; Turner scored 18 seconds into overtime to give Wellesley a 3-2 decision over Needham; Emmet Teahan scored twice as Brookline topped Lynn and Zach Sartori scored twice, Alex Fata posted 1-1-2, Reid Festel had two assists and Dom Deangelis pitched a shutout in Wakefield’s 5-0 victory over Dedham.

In the semifinals, Thorpe, who also had an assist, capped a hat trick eight seconds into overtime to give Concord-Carlisle a 4-3 decision over Brookline – Bennett with 1-1-2 in the win and Teahan all three goals and James Redding assists on two of them in the loss.

In the final, Thorpe’s fourth goal of the game, with 3:54 left, gave Concord-Carlisle a 5-4 victory over Wellesley – Tim Cassidy with three assists in the win and Levanto a goal and an assist in the lineup.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Noah Thorpe, Concord-Carlisle


 

"A"

NORTH AMERICAN

Sixth-seeded Waltham won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Brenden Donovan scored twice and Aiden Breau pitched a shutout in Waltham’s 4-0 victory over Hyde Park; Andriolo wore the hat and had an assist, Burke scored one goal and dished out three assists, D’Amico posted a goal and two assists, McLean and Robson both scored twice and Geswell and Bonanno both had 1-1-2 in Burlington’s big win over South Boston – Jerry O’Neil with 1-1-2 in the loss; Cole Riley scored twice and James Murphy had two assists as Dorchester topped Southern Maine 4-1; and Pablo Ellsworth pitched a shutout, Dan Tattrie assisted on both goals and Clark Kenzinger scored 62 seconds into the game as Belmont trimmed Lexington/Bedford 2-0.

In the semifinals, Connor Kelleher forced overtime with a goal with 3:17 left in regulation and Waltham edged Dorchester 4-3 in a shootout; and Ellsworth pitched a shutout and Joe Schiapani scored with 6:37 left as Belmont trimmed Burlington 2-0.

In the final, Breau came within 39 seconds of a shutout, William Curler snapped a 1-1 tie with 9:35 left and Matt Korbin had a goal and an assist as Waltham downed Belmont 3-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Aiden Breau, Waltham

 

NORTH NATIONAL

No. 4 seed Triboro won the championship.

In a play-in game, Owen Yeaw had an assist and then scored the shootout winner as the Railers edged Andover 3-2.

In the quarterfinals, Andrew Fraser came within 3:41 of a shutout and Max Sullivan had a goal and an assist as Triboro trimmed Wilmington 3-1; Declan Noonan scored with 3:55 left in overtime to give the Railers a 5-4 victory over the Leafs – Connor Hodgkins with two goals and Anthony DiDonna 1-1-2 in the win and Cody Tkaczyk all four goals and Luke Frauton assists on three of them in the loss; Jameson DiModica scored with 49 seconds left to give the Demons a 3-2 decision over Billerica – Matt Gagin with two assists in the win and Dylan Flynn 1-1-2 in the loss; and Jaxon Decker had a goal and two assists, James Brideau posted 1-1-2 and Drew St. Peter also had two assists in North Central’s 6-3 win over the Revs – Sam Wheet and Jacob Barshteyn with 1-1-2 apiece in the loss.

In the semis, Nolan Yusikones had an assist in the game and then scored the shootout winner to give Triboro a 2-1 decision over the Railers – Max Sullivan forcing overtime with a goal with 4:55 left in regulation; and Decker scored the winner in OT as North Central came back from three goals down edged the Demons 4-3 – George Gabriel with all three goals and Rocco Mastrangelo assists on two of them in the loss.

In the final, Fraser pitched a shutout, Sullivan scored twice and Yusikones had two assists as Triboro downed North Central 4-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Andrew Fraser, Triboro

 

In the crossover game, Mark Manfredi delivered two goals and an assist, Yusikones also scored twice and Alex Shenouda had two assists in Triboro’s 5-2 victory over Waltham.


 

SOUTH AMERICAN

Fifth-seeded Cape Ann won the title.

In quarterfinal action, Finn Lawler delivered two goals and an assist and Bodin Jobe, Mike Nocella and Derek Ellms all clicked for 1-1-2 in Cape Ann’s 8-3 victory over Lynnfield/Saugus – Joe Soares with 2-1-3 in the loss; Cam Couto scored one goal and handed out three assists, Matt Robbins scored twice and Coreia had 1-1-2 as Everett/Revere downed Natick 5-2 – Matt Maloney with both goals in the loss; Trip Rossetti forced overtime with a goal with 3:23 left and Mark Pollock then came through with 3:27 remaining in the OT to give Agawam a 4-3 decision over S&S; and Ryan Avila pitched a shutout and Mike Burns scored in the second period as Beverly edged Allston/Brighton 2-1.

In the semifinals, Derek Budrow had a goal and an assists in Cape Ann’s 6-3 triumph over Everett/Revere – Coreia with a goal and two assists in the loss; and Sam Craveiro had a goal and a helper as Beverly downed Agawam 4-1.

In the final, Ellms delivered two goals and an assist and Nocella also scored twice in Cape Ann’s 4-1 victory over Beverly 4-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Derek Ellms, Cape Ann

 

SOUTH NATIONAL

Second-seeded Triton won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Tim Carter wore the hat and had two assists, Matt Sheehan posted a goal and two assists, Nate Ewell dished out three assists and Andrew Doherty two in Triton’s 6-1 victory over SMS; Josh Batchelder clicked for two goals and an assist, Steve DeFillippo also scored twice and Rylee Smith pitched a shutout as Masco downed Nashoba 6-0; Cole Moore set up two goals and Tyler Cunio scored what proved to be the winner with 7:39 left as the Crusaders edged Greater Lowell 3-2; and Edge A1 trimmed Edge A2 4-2.

In the semifinals, Evan Piscatelli pitched a shutout and Carter ended the combined Cam Grant/Connor Reeves shutout 1:03 into overtime as Triton nipped Edge A1 1-0; and Batchelder scored his second goal of the game and DeFillippo, who also had an assist, followed 38 seconds later late in the second period as Masco edged the Crusaders 3-2.

In the title game, Carter scored twice and Piscatelli pitched a shutout in Triton’s 4-0 win over Masco.

 

PLAYOFF MVPS: Tim Carter and Evan Piscatelli, Triton

 

In the crossover game, Cam Neary scored twice and Sheehan had two assists as Triton nipped Cape Ann 3-2.


 

EAST AMERICAN

No. 1 seeded Burlington won the title.

In play-in games, Mary Duffy had a goal and an assist and Abby Keenan scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period as Somerville trimmed Medford 4-2; Badge, who also had an assist, scored the winner with 3:22 left, Deigman posted 2-1-3, Mathews 1-2-3 and O’Leary 1-1-2 as Medfield nipped Stoneham 5-4 – Carbo with 1-2-3, Preston two goals and Barlow two assists in the loss; Boussy had two assists and Dedek scored what turned out to be the winner with 8:18 left as Needham trimmed Winthrop 3-1; and Ryan Harding scored twice and Steph Maramaldi had 1-1-2 as Wellesley downed Winchester 5-0;

In the quarterfinals, Tom Sampson scored twice, Jacob Frost and Dillon O’Reilly both clicked for 1-1-2 and Chris Busby pitched a shutout in Burlington’s 6-0 victory over Medfield; Max Boni forced OT with the tying goal and then scored with 15 seconds left in overtime to give Needham a 3-2 decision over Arlington; Hunter Tuff scored twice as Wellesley trimmed Somerville 3-1; and Tom Vanesse scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period as the Railders edged Lexington/Bedford 2-1.

In the semifinals, Sampson scored two goals and set up two others and Tom Quinn clicked for 2-1-3 in Burlington’s 7-1 victory over Wellesley; and Zach Zawalich scored twice to help the Railers down Needham 4-1.

In the final, Busby pitched a shutout and Quinn Fallon and A.J. Welch scored 21 seconds apart early as Burlington downed the Railers 2-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Chris Busby, Burlington

 

EAST NATIONAL

Fifth-seeded Burlington won the championship.

In play-in games, Robert Kenney scored with 10:44 left and Ryan Trainor’s second goal of the game followed 3:38 later to give Andover a 4-3 decision over Concord – Matt Tetreault with two goals and Logan Daigle two assists in the loss; and Tucker Boys came within 13 seconds of a shutout and Liam Casey had the winner in the first period as NH East edged Danvers 2-1.

In the quarterfinals, Alex Dubow pitched a shutout and Sean Hogan scored early as Wakefield edged Haverhill/Pentucket 1-0; Noah Santucci wore the hat and had an assist, Mike DiBenedetto had 1-1-2 and Tom Joyce two assists in Reading’s 6-3 victory over North Andover – Cole Ventre and Tom Veasy 1-01-2 apiece in the loss; Patrick Hall had 1-2-3 early as Billerica edged NH East 4-3 in a shootout – Cam Larcome with 1-1-2 in 20 seconds in the first period, all six regulation goals scored in the first period; and Aidan MacDonald had 2-1-3, Anthony Angiuoni 1-1-3 and Matt Calouro the shutout in Tewksbury’s 4-0 win over Andover.

In the semifinals, Hogan’s second goal of the game, with 4:40 left, was the winner, and Zach Laverdure had two assists in Wakefield’s 3-2 decision over Tewksbury; and Jake Amaroso scored twice as Billerica nipped Reading 4-3 – Andrew Pucci with two goals in the loss.

In the final, John Dalessandro had a goal and an assist in a three-goal second period that lifted Wakefield past Billerica 3-2.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Alex Dubow, Wakefield

 

In the crossover game, Welch scored four goals and set up another, O’Reilly scored one goal and dished out four assists, Devin McCabe posted 1-2-3, Billy Flett also had two assists and Busby pitched a shutout in Burlington’s big win over Wakefield.


 

WEST AMERICAN

Third-seeded Melrose captured the title.

In the quarterfinals, Ben Megan had 1-1-2 as Concord-Carlisle scored a 4-3 shootout win over Brookline – Isaac Brendl with 2-1-3, including a goal with 40 seconds left in regulation to force overtime, in the loss; Jimmy Gibbons scored the winner with 4:17 left in overtime and Jack Hanlan had 2-1-3 as Dorchester edged Belmont 3-2 – No. 13 with 1-1-2 in the loss; and Kyle Hayes wore the hat and added two assists, Sasha Sevastyanov scored one goal and handed out three assists, Jason Pino scored twice, Joey Zama-Lenfest posted two assists and Aaron Al-Marayati and JoJo Smith shared the shutout as Melrose downed Parkway 8-0.

In the semifinals, Danny Dussault had a goal and two assists, Pino scored twice and the two goalie combined on the shutout as Melrose topped Concord-Carlisle 4-0; and Jack Walmsley scored with 1:36 left in overtime to give Cambridge a 3-2 decision over Dorchester – Nick Higgins with all three goals and Hanlan two assists in the loss.

In the final, Tommy Waden scored with one second left in overtime to give Melrose a 2-1 decision over Cambridge – Jack Kiernan with assists on both goals and Dussault a tying goal with 5:21 left in regulation in the win.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Tommy Waden, Melrose

 

WEST NATIONAL

Sixth-seeded Beverly won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Matt Smith scored a minute into overtime to give Triboro a 2-1 decision over Twin City – Nick Southey with a goal and an assist in the loss; No. 24 scored with 53 seconds left to give Framingham a 4-3 victory over Acton-Boxboro – Louie Walls with two goals in the win; Forget scored the winner with 5:31 left as the Revs edged the Leafs 3-2; and McWilliams’ second goal of the game, 26 seconds into overtime, gave the Railers a 2-1 decision over Waltham.

In the semifinals, Barrett and Gowthaman both scored one goal and set up two others and Fraser pitched a shutout in Triboro’s 5-0 victory over Framingham; and Rossi ended Wyatt Cutler’s shutout 25 seconds into overtime and Karally pitched a shutout as the Railers edged the Revs 1-0.

In the final, Barrett scored twice as Triboro downed the Railers 3-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Andrew Fraser, Triboro

 

In the crossover game, Mike Kelly scored the winner in the second period as Melrose edged Triboro 2-1.

 

-- MIKE SHALIN, mshalin@valley-associates.com

  


TEAM CONTACTS
PLAYERS

STANDINGS

* Full Standings
 

LAST
UPCOMING
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
 Date  Time  Site  Opponent  W/L  Sc  Round
 Sun. 3/24  5:00 PM  Lynn  vs Newton "AAA"  L  2-1  S2

* Click for Championship Brackets
SCHEDULE
 Date  Time  Site  Opponent  W/L  Sc  Status
 Sun. 10/28  3:10 PM  Sports Center  vs Natick "AAA"  W  5-8  Completed
 Fri. 11/02  5:30 PM  Sports Center  vs Needham "AA1"  T  1-1  Completed
 Sat. 11/03  8:20 AM  Sports Center  at Triboro "AAA"  W  5-0  Completed
 Sun. 11/04  5:45 PM  St. Sebastians  at Parkway "AA1"  W  3-1  Completed
 Sat. 11/10  6:40 PM  Fessenden  at Brookline "AA1"  W  11-1  Completed
 Sun. 11/11  8:30 AM  West Roxbury  vs Parkway "AA1"  W  2-8  Completed
 Sat. 11/17  7:20 PM  Navin  vs Hyde Park "AA"  W  3-5  Completed
 Sun. 11/18  1:50 PM  Lawrence  vs Cape Ann "AA"  W  0-8  Completed
 Sat. 11/24  5:40 PM  Sports Center  at Medfield "AA"  W  4-0  Completed
 Fri. 11/30  8:00 PM  Sports Center  vs Triboro "AAA"  L  2-0  Completed
 Sun. 12/02  4:50 PM  Westborough  vs Brookline "AA1"  W  1-7  Completed
 Sat. 12/15  8:30 PM  Navin  at Natick "AAA"  T  3-3  Completed
 Sun. 12/16  5:00 PM  Sports Center  vs Hyde Park "AA"  W  0-1  Forfeit
 Fri. 12/21  7:00 PM  Sports Center  at Needham "AA1"  W  2-0  Completed
 Sun. 12/23  2:15 PM  St. Sebastians  at Medfield "AA"  L  0-1  Forfeit
 Sun. 1/06  7:50 AM  Sports Center  at Framingham "AAA"  L  2-4  Completed
 Sun. 1/13  3:40 PM  Westborough  vs Wellesley "AAA"  L  4-1  Completed
 Sat. 1/19  12:50 PM  Fessenden  at Newton "AAA"  T  3-3  Completed
 Sat. 1/26  5:30 PM  Sports Center  vs Wellesley "AAA"  L  1-0  Completed
 Sun. 1/27  12:50 PM  Chelmsford  at Lexington/Bedford "AA1"  W  6-2  Completed
 Sun. 2/03  8:20 PM  Chelmsford  vs Winchester "AAA"  L  1-0  Forfeit
 Sun. 2/10  4:50 PM  Sports Center  at Newton "AAA"  W  1-0  Forfeit
 Sun. 2/17  10:30 AM  Lawrence  vs Lexington/Bedford "AA1"  W  0-5  Completed
 Sat. 2/23  8:30 PM  Navin  vs Framingham "AAA"  W  0-4  Completed
 Sun. 2/24  5:40 PM  Sports Center  vs Framingham "AAA"  W  0-2  Completed
 Sun. 3/03  10:40 AM  Burlington  at Winchester "AAA"  L  0-7  Completed
 Fri. 3/08  6:30 PM  Sports Center  vs Newton "AAA"  L  8-5  Completed
 Sun. 3/24  5:00 PM  Lynn  vs Newton "AAA"  L  2-1  Completed

printer friendly  * Full Schedule
Bantam Playoffs

"ELITE"

Third-seeded Arlington won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Fecteau wore the hat and added an assist and Sotiropoulos had a goal and an assist in Arlington’s 8-2 victory over Lynnfield/Saugus; Jake Kelly set up two goals and Jack Murphy scored the winner as Dorchester trimmed Concord 3-1; and Gray, who also had an assist, scored 26 seconds into overtime to give Greater Lowell a 3-2 decision over Andover – Morse also with a goal and an assist in the win.

In the semifinals, Gilbert scored twice, Kiss posted a goal and an assist and Davies pitched a shutout in Arlington’s 4-0 victory over Cambridge – and John Lynch and Murphy both scored twice and Sean McDougall added two assists as Dorchester downed Lowell 5-2.

In the final, Fecteau scored the shootout winner to give Arlington a 4-3 decision over Dorchester –- Tahan assisting on Gilbert’s goal with 5:48 left and then scoring the tying goal with 3:12 left in regulation to force overtime for Arlington.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Drew Fecteau, Arlington


 

"AAA"

NORTH AMERICAN

Top-seeded Wakefield won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Rob Dirienzo had a goal and an assist, scoring the winner with 2:02 left in the second period as Reading edged Everett/Revere; Dom Cardillo scored with 3:31 left to give Triton a 2-1 decision over Acton-Boxboro; and Keegan Knight scored all four goals and Josh Millman pitched a shutout in NH East’s 4-0 triumph over Billerica.

In the semifinals, Nick Knowles’ second goal of the game, with 1:07 left, gave Wakefield a 3-2 victory over Triton; and Knight delivered two goals and an assist, Sebastian Rogles also scored twice, Kam Hyles posted a goal and an assist and Rylye Coe pitched a shutout in NH East’s 7-0 win over Reading.

In the final, Nick Wesley and Ryan McGann both scored twice, Bobby Defeo had a goal and an assist and Knowles set up two goals in Wakefield’s 5-3 victory over NH east – Knight with a hat trick in the loss.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Keegan Knight, NH East

 

NORTH NATIONAL

Fifth-seeded Wellesley won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Christian Mattaliano scored twice and Jackson Meyers had a goal and an helper in Wellesley’s 5-2 win over Framingham; and Dan Schwartzman wore the hat and added an assist and Mitch Gordon posted a goal and an assist in Newton’s 7-1 victory over Lexington/Bedford.

In the semifinals, Reagan O’Neill pitched a shutout as Wellesley trimmed Winchester 2-0; and Caden O’Neil came within 24 seconds of a shutout and Schwartzman scored what turned out to be the winner with 4:21 remaining as Newton edged the Revs 2-1.

In the final, Nils Telander had a goal and an assist and Kellen Sharpe scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period as Wellesley nipped Newton 2-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Reagan O’Neill, Wellesley

 

In the crossover game, Mike Pellegrino ended O’Neill’s shutout bid with 28 seconds left in regulation and then assisted on Defeo’s goal with 3:47 left in overtime as Wakefield edged Wellesley 2-1.


 

"AA"

NORTH AMERICAN

Second-seeded Beverly captured the crown.

In play-in games, John Daly and Joey Collins scored second-period goals as Stoneham/North Reading edged Winthrop 2-1; and Emerson Marshall erupted for five goals and an assist and Brett Cunningham added a goal and an helper in Cape Ann’s 8-6 triumph over Marblehead – Heyden Leveroni with a hat trick and three assists, Shane Keough two goals and Chris Locke a goal and an assist in the loss.

In the quarterfinals, Cam Cook scored four goals and DJ Bachini had two assists in Beverly’s 6-1 victory over Stoneham/North Reading; Ethan Cliff pitched a shutout, Mike Burns had a goal and an assist and Seamus Brennan two assists in Chelmsford’s 3-0 win over Haverhill/Pentucket; Andrew TeDuits and Mike McLaughlin both scored twice and Aiden Boucher and Eamon Vraibel both posted a goal and an assist in Charlestown’s 7-2 victory over Tewksbury; and Marshall’s fourth goal of the game snapped a 4-4 tie with 52 seconds left as Cape Ann trimmed Newburyport 6-4 – Jack Delaney with a goal and an assist in the win and Mike Rinaldi and Charlie Forest 1-1-2 apiece and Braeden Curren two assists in the loss.

In the semifinals, Jeff Hallinan posted his second assist of the game with 4:24 left and then scored 35 seconds later to give Beverly’s a 3-2 decision over Charlestown – Cook with 1-1-2 in the win and Owen Delvalle assists on both goals in the loss.

In the final, Jim O’Connell pitched a shutout and Dylan Alves scored early as Beverly downed Chelmsford 3-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Cam Cook, Beverly

 

NORTH NATIONAL

Fourth-seeded Belmont won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Joe Gaziano scored one goal and set up another as Belmont trimmed Triboro 4-2; Czech clicked for two goals and two assists, MacDonnell scored twice and Chase had a goal and an assist in Natick’s 8-1 win over Parkway; and Ty Monahan tied it with 7:12 left and then set up Ryan Walsh’s winner with 5:05 remaining as Hyde Park edged the Railers 2-1.

In the semifinals, John Dolan scored twice and Shay Donahue had a goal and an assist in Belmont’s 4-2 victory over Natick – Fain with 1-1-2 in the loss; and Joe Jourdan scored with 8:15 left to give Needham a 2-1 decision over Hyde Park.

In the final, Christian Harrington scored twice in Belmont’s 4-2 victory over Needham – Noah Dixon and Tom Ledbury with a goal and an assist apiece in the loss.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Christian Harrington, Belmont

 

In the crossover game, O’Connell pitched a shutout and DJ Bachini scored twice as Beverly topped Belmont 3-0.


 

SOUTH AMERICAN

Top-seeded Somerville won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Dom Lamentea scored two goals and set up another, Connor Brophy delivered a goal and two assists and Owen Spence pitched a shutout as Melrose topped Cambridge 5-0; and Jeremy Antonio capped a hat trick with 1:38 left to give Medford a 3-2 decision over Masco.

In the semifinals, Doe scored four goals, Jones scored one goal and dished out three assists and Curtatone also wore a hat in Somerville’s 7-2 victory over Medford; and Lamentea tied the game late and then and then scored seven second into overtime to give Melrose a 3-2 win over Woburn.

In the final, Marujo snapped a 2-2 tie with 5:19 left in the second period as Somerville trimmed Melrose 4-2.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Nathan Doe, Somerville

 

SOUTH NATIONAL

Top-seeded SMS won the championship.

In a quarterfinal game, Patrick Lee wore the hat as Maine topped Twin City 5-2.

In the semifinals, Justin Che and Noah Shapiro both had a goal and an assist as SMS downed Andover 5-2 – Matvey Malinovski with both goals in the loss; and Ryan McNulty scored his second goal of the game with 8:15 left and Matt Lesser assisted on both as Nashoba edged Maine 2-1.

In the final, Tyler Frazee forced overtime with a goal with 2:11 left in regulation but SMS topped Nashoba 3-2 in a shootout – Trevor Jarzynka with a third-period goal in the win.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Trevor Jarzynka, SMS

 

In the crossover game, Dom Hoban scored with 1:52 left to give SMS a 2-1 decision over Somerville.


 

EAST AMERICAN

Third-seeded Concord won the crown.

Nathaniel Mullen, who also had an assist, scored his second goal of the game with 1:16 left in overtime to give Concord a 4-3 decision over Amesbury; Tom Kessinger had a goal and two assists, Tristan Moreau scored twice, Liam Donaghey had 1-1-2, Ryan O’Connor posted two assists and Matt Busick pitched a shutout in Reading’s 6-0 victory over Haverhill/Pentucket; and Sam Goslin clicked for 2-1-3 and Nick Brooks and Cam Ingram posted 1-1-2 in NH East’s 7-2 win over Winchester – Colin Stewart with both goals in the loss.

In the semifinals, Zach McCoy snapped a 2-2 tie with 2:05 left and Sam Foulds scored his second goal of the game 12 seconds into the third period as Concord trimmed Reading 4-2; and Jack Allard wore a natural hat in the second period and Noah Page and Shea Adams shared the shutout as Methuen topped NH East 4-0.

In the final, Aiden Ramshaw scored with 9:07 left and then assisted on McCoy’s winner with 6:16 remaining, Nick Martel posting two assists as Concord defeated Methuen 3-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Zach McCoy, Concord

 

EAST NATIONAL

The top-seeded Revs won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Colby Wagner pitched a shutout and Jake O’Brien scored midway through the first period as the Railers AA2 nipped Arlington 2-0; and Jack Duehring scored twice as the Railers A1 downed Framingham 5-0.

In the semifinals, Tom Rider and Cooper Serocki both scored twice as the Revs topped the Railers A1 5-1; and Connor Nee scored what turned out to be the winner with 10 seconds left in the second period and Deven Dunlap had two second-period assists as Dorchester edged the Railers AA2 2-1.

In the final, Alan Grebelsky pitched a shutout, Tiernan Forde scored two goals in nine seconds in the second period and William Scheffel assisted on both as the Revs defeated Dorchester 3-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Alan Grebelsky, Revs

 

In the crossover game, McCoy scored in the second period and then came through 46 seconds into overtime – Ranshaw assisting on both – as Concord edged the Revs 2-1.


 

WEST AMERICAN

Ninth-seeded Concord-Carlisle charged all the way to the title.

In play-in games, Noah Thorpe wore the hat and had an assist in Concord-Carlisle’s 5-2 victory over Parkway – Danny Earler with both goals in the loss; Sam Reynolds scored twice and Gabe Coll had two assists as Dedham topped Medford 5-1; and Alden Turner wore the hat, Dean Levanto scored twice and Nolan Maul had two assists in Wellesley’s 7-3 victory over Acton-Boxboro – Ed Ruszczyk with 1-1-2 and Jeuk Jun two assists in the loss.

In the quarterfinals, Lukas Lenkutis had a goal and an assist as Concord-Carlisle edged Newton 2-1; Turner scored 18 seconds into overtime to give Wellesley a 3-2 decision over Needham; Emmet Teahan scored twice as Brookline topped Lynn and Zach Sartori scored twice, Alex Fata posted 1-1-2, Reid Festel had two assists and Dom Deangelis pitched a shutout in Wakefield’s 5-0 victory over Dedham.

In the semifinals, Thorpe, who also had an assist, capped a hat trick eight seconds into overtime to give Concord-Carlisle a 4-3 decision over Brookline – Bennett with 1-1-2 in the win and Teahan all three goals and James Redding assists on two of them in the loss.

In the final, Thorpe’s fourth goal of the game, with 3:54 left, gave Concord-Carlisle a 5-4 victory over Wellesley – Tim Cassidy with three assists in the win and Levanto a goal and an assist in the lineup.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Noah Thorpe, Concord-Carlisle


 

"A"

NORTH AMERICAN

Sixth-seeded Waltham won the championship.

In the quarterfinals, Brenden Donovan scored twice and Aiden Breau pitched a shutout in Waltham’s 4-0 victory over Hyde Park; Andriolo wore the hat and had an assist, Burke scored one goal and dished out three assists, D’Amico posted a goal and two assists, McLean and Robson both scored twice and Geswell and Bonanno both had 1-1-2 in Burlington’s big win over South Boston – Jerry O’Neil with 1-1-2 in the loss; Cole Riley scored twice and James Murphy had two assists as Dorchester topped Southern Maine 4-1; and Pablo Ellsworth pitched a shutout, Dan Tattrie assisted on both goals and Clark Kenzinger scored 62 seconds into the game as Belmont trimmed Lexington/Bedford 2-0.

In the semifinals, Connor Kelleher forced overtime with a goal with 3:17 left in regulation and Waltham edged Dorchester 4-3 in a shootout; and Ellsworth pitched a shutout and Joe Schiapani scored with 6:37 left as Belmont trimmed Burlington 2-0.

In the final, Breau came within 39 seconds of a shutout, William Curler snapped a 1-1 tie with 9:35 left and Matt Korbin had a goal and an assist as Waltham downed Belmont 3-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Aiden Breau, Waltham

 

NORTH NATIONAL

No. 4 seed Triboro won the championship.

In a play-in game, Owen Yeaw had an assist and then scored the shootout winner as the Railers edged Andover 3-2.

In the quarterfinals, Andrew Fraser came within 3:41 of a shutout and Max Sullivan had a goal and an assist as Triboro trimmed Wilmington 3-1; Declan Noonan scored with 3:55 left in overtime to give the Railers a 5-4 victory over the Leafs – Connor Hodgkins with two goals and Anthony DiDonna 1-1-2 in the win and Cody Tkaczyk all four goals and Luke Frauton assists on three of them in the loss; Jameson DiModica scored with 49 seconds left to give the Demons a 3-2 decision over Billerica – Matt Gagin with two assists in the win and Dylan Flynn 1-1-2 in the loss; and Jaxon Decker had a goal and two assists, James Brideau posted 1-1-2 and Drew St. Peter also had two assists in North Central’s 6-3 win over the Revs – Sam Wheet and Jacob Barshteyn with 1-1-2 apiece in the loss.

In the semis, Nolan Yusikones had an assist in the game and then scored the shootout winner to give Triboro a 2-1 decision over the Railers – Max Sullivan forcing overtime with a goal with 4:55 left in regulation; and Decker scored the winner in OT as North Central came back from three goals down edged the Demons 4-3 – George Gabriel with all three goals and Rocco Mastrangelo assists on two of them in the loss.

In the final, Fraser pitched a shutout, Sullivan scored twice and Yusikones had two assists as Triboro downed North Central 4-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Andrew Fraser, Triboro

 

In the crossover game, Mark Manfredi delivered two goals and an assist, Yusikones also scored twice and Alex Shenouda had two assists in Triboro’s 5-2 victory over Waltham.


 

SOUTH AMERICAN

Fifth-seeded Cape Ann won the title.

In quarterfinal action, Finn Lawler delivered two goals and an assist and Bodin Jobe, Mike Nocella and Derek Ellms all clicked for 1-1-2 in Cape Ann’s 8-3 victory over Lynnfield/Saugus – Joe Soares with 2-1-3 in the loss; Cam Couto scored one goal and handed out three assists, Matt Robbins scored twice and Coreia had 1-1-2 as Everett/Revere downed Natick 5-2 – Matt Maloney with both goals in the loss; Trip Rossetti forced overtime with a goal with 3:23 left and Mark Pollock then came through with 3:27 remaining in the OT to give Agawam a 4-3 decision over S&S; and Ryan Avila pitched a shutout and Mike Burns scored in the second period as Beverly edged Allston/Brighton 2-1.

In the semifinals, Derek Budrow had a goal and an assists in Cape Ann’s 6-3 triumph over Everett/Revere – Coreia with a goal and two assists in the loss; and Sam Craveiro had a goal and a helper as Beverly downed Agawam 4-1.

In the final, Ellms delivered two goals and an assist and Nocella also scored twice in Cape Ann’s 4-1 victory over Beverly 4-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Derek Ellms, Cape Ann

 

SOUTH NATIONAL

Second-seeded Triton won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Tim Carter wore the hat and had two assists, Matt Sheehan posted a goal and two assists, Nate Ewell dished out three assists and Andrew Doherty two in Triton’s 6-1 victory over SMS; Josh Batchelder clicked for two goals and an assist, Steve DeFillippo also scored twice and Rylee Smith pitched a shutout as Masco downed Nashoba 6-0; Cole Moore set up two goals and Tyler Cunio scored what proved to be the winner with 7:39 left as the Crusaders edged Greater Lowell 3-2; and Edge A1 trimmed Edge A2 4-2.

In the semifinals, Evan Piscatelli pitched a shutout and Carter ended the combined Cam Grant/Connor Reeves shutout 1:03 into overtime as Triton nipped Edge A1 1-0; and Batchelder scored his second goal of the game and DeFillippo, who also had an assist, followed 38 seconds later late in the second period as Masco edged the Crusaders 3-2.

In the title game, Carter scored twice and Piscatelli pitched a shutout in Triton’s 4-0 win over Masco.

 

PLAYOFF MVPS: Tim Carter and Evan Piscatelli, Triton

 

In the crossover game, Cam Neary scored twice and Sheehan had two assists as Triton nipped Cape Ann 3-2.


 

EAST AMERICAN

No. 1 seeded Burlington won the title.

In play-in games, Mary Duffy had a goal and an assist and Abby Keenan scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period as Somerville trimmed Medford 4-2; Badge, who also had an assist, scored the winner with 3:22 left, Deigman posted 2-1-3, Mathews 1-2-3 and O’Leary 1-1-2 as Medfield nipped Stoneham 5-4 – Carbo with 1-2-3, Preston two goals and Barlow two assists in the loss; Boussy had two assists and Dedek scored what turned out to be the winner with 8:18 left as Needham trimmed Winthrop 3-1; and Ryan Harding scored twice and Steph Maramaldi had 1-1-2 as Wellesley downed Winchester 5-0;

In the quarterfinals, Tom Sampson scored twice, Jacob Frost and Dillon O’Reilly both clicked for 1-1-2 and Chris Busby pitched a shutout in Burlington’s 6-0 victory over Medfield; Max Boni forced OT with the tying goal and then scored with 15 seconds left in overtime to give Needham a 3-2 decision over Arlington; Hunter Tuff scored twice as Wellesley trimmed Somerville 3-1; and Tom Vanesse scored what turned out to be the winner in the second period as the Railders edged Lexington/Bedford 2-1.

In the semifinals, Sampson scored two goals and set up two others and Tom Quinn clicked for 2-1-3 in Burlington’s 7-1 victory over Wellesley; and Zach Zawalich scored twice to help the Railers down Needham 4-1.

In the final, Busby pitched a shutout and Quinn Fallon and A.J. Welch scored 21 seconds apart early as Burlington downed the Railers 2-0.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Chris Busby, Burlington

 

EAST NATIONAL

Fifth-seeded Burlington won the championship.

In play-in games, Robert Kenney scored with 10:44 left and Ryan Trainor’s second goal of the game followed 3:38 later to give Andover a 4-3 decision over Concord – Matt Tetreault with two goals and Logan Daigle two assists in the loss; and Tucker Boys came within 13 seconds of a shutout and Liam Casey had the winner in the first period as NH East edged Danvers 2-1.

In the quarterfinals, Alex Dubow pitched a shutout and Sean Hogan scored early as Wakefield edged Haverhill/Pentucket 1-0; Noah Santucci wore the hat and had an assist, Mike DiBenedetto had 1-1-2 and Tom Joyce two assists in Reading’s 6-3 victory over North Andover – Cole Ventre and Tom Veasy 1-01-2 apiece in the loss; Patrick Hall had 1-2-3 early as Billerica edged NH East 4-3 in a shootout – Cam Larcome with 1-1-2 in 20 seconds in the first period, all six regulation goals scored in the first period; and Aidan MacDonald had 2-1-3, Anthony Angiuoni 1-1-3 and Matt Calouro the shutout in Tewksbury’s 4-0 win over Andover.

In the semifinals, Hogan’s second goal of the game, with 4:40 left, was the winner, and Zach Laverdure had two assists in Wakefield’s 3-2 decision over Tewksbury; and Jake Amaroso scored twice as Billerica nipped Reading 4-3 – Andrew Pucci with two goals in the loss.

In the final, John Dalessandro had a goal and an assist in a three-goal second period that lifted Wakefield past Billerica 3-2.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Alex Dubow, Wakefield

 

In the crossover game, Welch scored four goals and set up another, O’Reilly scored one goal and dished out four assists, Devin McCabe posted 1-2-3, Billy Flett also had two assists and Busby pitched a shutout in Burlington’s big win over Wakefield.


 

WEST AMERICAN

Third-seeded Melrose captured the title.

In the quarterfinals, Ben Megan had 1-1-2 as Concord-Carlisle scored a 4-3 shootout win over Brookline – Isaac Brendl with 2-1-3, including a goal with 40 seconds left in regulation to force overtime, in the loss; Jimmy Gibbons scored the winner with 4:17 left in overtime and Jack Hanlan had 2-1-3 as Dorchester edged Belmont 3-2 – No. 13 with 1-1-2 in the loss; and Kyle Hayes wore the hat and added two assists, Sasha Sevastyanov scored one goal and handed out three assists, Jason Pino scored twice, Joey Zama-Lenfest posted two assists and Aaron Al-Marayati and JoJo Smith shared the shutout as Melrose downed Parkway 8-0.

In the semifinals, Danny Dussault had a goal and two assists, Pino scored twice and the two goalie combined on the shutout as Melrose topped Concord-Carlisle 4-0; and Jack Walmsley scored with 1:36 left in overtime to give Cambridge a 3-2 decision over Dorchester – Nick Higgins with all three goals and Hanlan two assists in the loss.

In the final, Tommy Waden scored with one second left in overtime to give Melrose a 2-1 decision over Cambridge – Jack Kiernan with assists on both goals and Dussault a tying goal with 5:21 left in regulation in the win.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Tommy Waden, Melrose

 

WEST NATIONAL

Sixth-seeded Beverly won the title.

In the quarterfinals, Matt Smith scored a minute into overtime to give Triboro a 2-1 decision over Twin City – Nick Southey with a goal and an assist in the loss; No. 24 scored with 53 seconds left to give Framingham a 4-3 victory over Acton-Boxboro – Louie Walls with two goals in the win; Forget scored the winner with 5:31 left as the Revs edged the Leafs 3-2; and McWilliams’ second goal of the game, 26 seconds into overtime, gave the Railers a 2-1 decision over Waltham.

In the semifinals, Barrett and Gowthaman both scored one goal and set up two others and Fraser pitched a shutout in Triboro’s 5-0 victory over Framingham; and Rossi ended Wyatt Cutler’s shutout 25 seconds into overtime and Karally pitched a shutout as the Railers edged the Revs 1-0.

In the final, Barrett scored twice as Triboro downed the Railers 3-1.

 

PLAYOFF MVP: Andrew Fraser, Triboro

 

In the crossover game, Mike Kelly scored the winner in the second period as Melrose edged Triboro 2-1.

 

-- MIKE SHALIN, mshalin@valley-associates.com

  

Programs:

Teams:

Image
TEAM CONTACTS
Coach:
Randy VanBeekom
rvanbeekom@aol.com
Assistant Coach:
Jim O'Brien
hudsonvp.starhawks@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach:
Steve Tomczak
Cell: (617) 803-9765
PLAYERS
Contact Report
 #  First Name  Last Name
 44  Owen  Cacciatore
 91  Nicolas  DiPersio
 96  Paul  Hardcastle
 27  Joseph  Mahoney
 58  Teddy  McLaughlin
 77  Matthew  Montoya
 16  Patrick  OBrien
 20  Eric  Perry
 45  Joshua  Seiple
 55  Ethan  Stiles
 28  Nicholas  Tomczak
 66  Jack  Vanbeekom
 30  Nolan  Westberg

STANDINGS
Bantam North National - AAA
W L T Pct
 Winchester "AAA"  20  8  5  0.682
 CM Revolution "AA"  16  8  3  0.648
 Newton "AAA"  13  9  5  0.574
 Framingham "AAA"  13  10  4  0.556
 Wellesley "AAA"  11  9  5  0.540
 Lexington/Bedford "AA1"  3  20  2  0.160

* Full Standings